PTA

SCHOOL #3 PTA

OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

2852 FORTESQUE AVENUE

OCEANSIDE, N.Y.  11572

 

MEETINGS 2017-2018

September 5 (Bring Your Own Coffee), 8:15 am • September 13, 7 pm • October 2, 6:45 pm • April 23, 7 pm • June 11, 7 pm

All meetings are held in the Cafeteria

Co-Presidents: Kelly Pallentino 322-7090 (C)
kpallentino@yahoo.com
Jackie Schramm 313-9462 (C)
jacquelinemschramm@gmail.com
Past President Amy Reilly 316-4228 (C)
amyereilly@aol.com
1st VP Membership Stacey Seltzer 643-2400 (C)
sseltzer57@aol.com
2nd VP Ways & Means Jennifer Carboy 547-5880 (C)
jenyc430@aol.com
3rd VP Events/AIE Shanna Policaro 849-0413 (C)
shatac913@aol.com
Jussara Borges Lukovenko 632-5295 (H)
jusol68@hotmail.com
Corresponding Secretary Jessica Curley 528-3871 (C)
jlc113076@yahoo.com
Recording Secretary Kelly Lehner 655-3979 (C)
kellylpta@gmail.com
Treasurer Jessica Salonia 917-576-2024 (C)
jmg0374@aol.com
Delegates to Council Michelle Antonucci 766-3828 (H)
nuccfamily@gmail.com
Sarah Campbell 458-7704 (C)
oceansoups4@gmail.com
Teacher Delegate Marie Healy 678-7564
Faculty Advisors Kristine Ryan 678-7564
Stacey Stark 678-7564
Counselor Beth Castiello 678-7564
Grade Representatives
1st Grade Jackie Schramm 313-9462 (C)
2nd Grade Tara Brasch 263-2261 (C)
3rd Grade Stacey Korman 543-4567 (H)
4th Grade Michelle Antonucci 766-3828 (H)
5th Grade Amy Reilly 316-4228 (C)
Committee Chairs
Acorn Jessica Dellamorte 917-974-0356 (C)
Stacey Seltzer 643-2400 (C)
Dina Ewashko 608-4194 (H)
Apparel Shanna Policaro 849-0413 (C)
Sue Kastin 467-9455 (C)
Blood Drive Denise LaRosa 993-8410 (C)
BOE District Liaison Executive Board
Book Fair Stacy Henderson 442-3519 (H)
Jessica Salonia 917-576-2024 (C)
Box Tops Jenn Margolis 361-2674 (C)
Bulletin Boards Stacy Henderson 442-3519 (H)
Jessica Salonia (917)576-2024 (C)
By-Laws Sarah Campbell 458-7704 (C)
DAWC Amy Roth Shaberman 917-287-7459 (C)
Dinner/Parents Night Out Kelly Lehner 655-3979 (C)
Maria Luana Johnson 444-9634 (C)
Ecology Heather Sodano 779-4290 (C)
Fall Photos Rita Diez 766-5252 (H)
Kelly Lehner 655-3979 (C)
Rana Heeralall 917-371-7685 (C)
Family Fun and Fitness Jessica Curley 528-3871 (C)
Family Reading Night Monique Cretella 594-1075 (C)
Flag Day Stacey Seltzer 643-2400 (C)
Good Deeds Done Rita Diez 766-5252 (H)
Kimberly Moran 644-1077 (C)
Historian Jean Rose 593-2744 (H)
Legislation Kimberly Moran 644-1077 (C)
Life Membership Jessica Curley 528-3871 (C)
Shanna Policaro 849-0413 (C)
Lunchtime Club Roberta Siegelson 510-3813 (C)
Middle School Liasion Tara Brasch 263-2261 (C)
Nutrition Amy Goldsmith 413-2122 (C)
PARP Jessica Salonia (917)576-2024 (C)
Roberta Siegelson 510-3813 (C)
Sarah Kaminetsky 574-1274 (C)
PASS Sarah Campbell 458-7704 (C)
Pie Sale Sue Kastin 467-9455 (C)
Plant Sale MariaLaina Mesita 456-1248 (H)
Reflections Tara Brasch 263-2261 (C)
Kimberly Moran 644-1077 (C)
Scholarship Jean Rose 593-2744 (H)
School #6 Liaison Monique Cretella 594-1075 (C)
School #3 T-Shirts Kristin O’Brien 917-282-4695 (C)
School Spirit Stephanie Bier 536-8323 (H)
School Supply Packs Michelle Ebel 536-2664 (H)
Kristin O’Brien 917-282-4695 (C)
Senior Connection Maureen Greco-Blois 298-2675 (C)
SEPTA Jen Carboy 547-5880 (C)
Shared Decision Making Team Stacey Yankwitt 318-9985 (C)
Eric Weiss 646-294-0160 (C)
Social Media Dina Ewashko 608-4194 (H)
Staff Appreciation Lunch Stacy Henderson 442-3519 (H)
Beth Kowalski 766-6161 (H)
Valet Jeannine Parker 608-5176 (H)
Welcome Committee Stacey Seltzer 643-2400 (C)
6th Grade Committee Marie Pette 661-2716 (C)
Jessica Curley 528-3871 (C)
Michelle Ebel 536-2664 (H)
AnneMarie Robley 312-1750 (C)
Olga Gaccione 850-4426 (C)
Anette Dalton 300-3170 (C)

PDF Version