School 2 Extra Help Schedule

EXTRA HELP 2017-2018

 

TEACHER

DAY(s)

TIME

PLACE

 

MRS. CELIBERTI

MONDAY  TUESDAY

7:40-8:10

7:40-8:10

ROOM 12

GRADE 2

 MRS. COHEN

MONDAY

TUESDAY

7:45-8:15 READING

7:45-8:15 MATH

ROOM 10

GRADE 3

MRS. CORSO

MONDAY

7:45-8:15

3:05-3:35

ROOM 6

GRADE 1

MRS.COSTANTINO

MONDAY WEDNESDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 4

GRADE 2

SENORA DIMAIO

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

3:05-3:25

3:05-3:25

3:05-3:25

ROOM 1

GRADE 4

GRADE 5

GRADE 6

MR. DUNN

MONDAY

3:05  BY APPOINTMENT

BAND

ROOM

GRADE 4

GRADE 5

GRADE 6

MRS. FAHERTY

MONDAY

7:45-8:15 SOCIAL STUDIES

3:05-3:35 SCIENCE

ROOM 28

GRADE 6

 MRS. GALES

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

7:45-8:15 ELA

ROOM 29

GRADE 6

 MR. GINOCCHIO

MONDAY

7:45-8:15

3:05-3:35

ROOM 8

GRADE 2

MRS. KAYE-GROSSMAN

MONDAY

TUESDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 1

GRADE 6

 MRS. HAMILTON

DAY  2

7:10 – 7:40

OR BY APPOINTMENT

BAND ROOM

MUSIC

STRINGS

 MRS. HEGMANN

MONDAY

7:45 – 8:15 ELA

3:05-3:35 MATH

ROOM 9

GRADE 3

MRS. HERMAN

MONDAY

FRIDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 11

ENL

DR. HERTZ

(PSYCHOLOGIST)

MONDAYS

3:05-3:35

110

ALL GRADES

MRS.  HOPP

MONDAY

TUESDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 23

GRADE 5

MS. HUGHES

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

7:35-8:05

ROOM 13

GRADE 4

MRS. KEAN

MONDAY

7:45-8:15

3:05-3:35

ROOM 6

GRADE 1

MR. KEENAN

TUESDAY &

THURSDAY

7:30-8:00

GYM

PHYS. ED

MRS. LEVINE

MONDAY

3:05 – 3:35

ROOM 119

RESOURCE ROOM  GR 6

MRS. LOUGHMAN

MONDAY

TUESDAY

7:45 – 8:15

7:45 – 8:15

ROOM

24

GRADE 5

MRS  MARZANO

MONDAY

3:05-3:35

ROOM 27

GRADE 6 AIS MATH

         

MRS. MCEVOY

MONDAY

7:40-8:10

ROOM 123

SPEECH

MRS. NAPOLITANO

DAYS 1 & 3

7:40 A.M. – 8:10

(AND OR BY APPT)

ROOM 3

MUSIC

MRS. PEDI

MONDAY

TUESDAY

7:45 – 8:15

(AND OR BY APPT)

ROOM 25

ART

MR. PHELAN

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 22

GRADE 5

MRS. SCHILLER

MONDAY

7:45-8:15

3:05-3:35

ROOM 7

GRADE 1

MRS.  SILVA

MONDAY

THURSDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 2

GRADE 1

MRS. SUNDEBERG

MONDAY

3:05-3:35

3:05-3:35

ROOM 14

GRADE 6

MRS. SWEGLER

MONDAY

7:45– 8:15

3:05 – 3:35

ROOM 26

GRADE 4

MRS. VIDAFAR

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

7:45 – 8:15

7:45 – 8:15

ROOM 11

GRADE 3

MS. VOTKE

MONDAY

7:45-8:15 ELA

3:05-3:35 MATH

ROOM 15

GRADE 4

MRS. WALEGER

MONDAY

3:05-3:35

ROOM 19

GRADE 6 AIS MATH

MS. WALSH

MONDAY

THURSDAY

7:45 – 8:15

7:45 – 8:15

ROOM 5

GRADE 1

MRS. WOLFSON

MONDAY

7:50-8:15

ROOM 121

SOCIAL WORKER ALL GRADES