Extra Curricular Activities

17-18 CLUB NAME/Advisor/meeting time
CLUB Advisor DAY/TIME ROOM
AIDS AWARENESS Kaitlyn DiLapi Monday/2:40 PM N210
ART CLUB Karin Handrakis Tuesday/2:45 PM S123
BEST BUDDIES Dixon/ Garelick/ Picillo Monday/2:45 PM Cafeteria
BIG BUDDIES  Roslyne Johnson 1st Monday of Month S201A
CANCER AWARENESS Alison Gallante/Kristen Hohorst Wednesday/2:40 PM N220
CHESS CLUB Andrea Levine Thursday/2:40 PM N117
CLUB X Lisa Mehr/Carol Marano As Announced/2:45 S124
DECA Maria Flood/Maria Marengo Wednesday/2:40 PM N209
FEDERAL RESERVE CHALLENGE Peter Stein Starts January
FEMINIST CULTURE CLUB Janet Cavagnario Thursday/2:35-3:35 PM 201B
FRESHMAN CLASS/BATTLE Jennifer Smith As Announced/2:45
GAY/STRAIGHT ALLIANCE. Andrea Levine Tuesday/2:40 PM N117
GAME DESIGN PROGRAMMING Eileen Kelly Monday/2:45 PM S204
GLOBAL VILLAGE CLUB Maureen Bodkin Thursday/2:40 PM S203
INTERACT Annie O'Hara/Ronnie Chaback Wednesday/2:40 PM Library Co Lab
JUNIOR CLASS/BATTLE Deanna Confredo As Announced
KEY CLUB  Jeremy Zylbert/Michelle DeJose Monday/2:450PM N138
LATINO CULTURE CLUB Carla Stillwell Thursday/2:45 PM Faculty Café
LAW CLUB Deanna Confredo Monday/2:45 PM S137
LIFE FIT Laura Garelick/Matthew McNally 1X Month Wednesday/2:45 PM  Gym
LITERARY MAGAZINE Audrey Tenenhaus/Irene Kossaris 2X Month Tuesday/2:45 PM announced S138
MARINE SCIENCE CLUB James Scannell Monday/2:45 PM S219
MATHLETES James Smith Monday/2:45 PM N126
MODEL CONGRESS (SCOPE)  Jason Manning/ Michael DeMarco Wednesday/2:45 PM Cafeteria
OCEANSIDE ATHLETIC PRIDE Ken Dwyer/Jason Manning Thursday/7:20 AM N216A
PATRIOTS CLUB Todd Nusse/Julia Nappi Tuesday/2:40 PM 2X month N122
PHYSICIANS CLUB Jessica Zima Wednesday/2:40 PM S213
ROBOTICS MatthewSheinkopf/Eileen Kelly Thursday/3:00 PM S130
SADD Annie O'Hara Thursday/2:40 PM S115
SENIOR CLASS/BATTLE Alison Gallante As Announced
SIDER PRESS Joe Perri/Howley As Announced/2:40 PM S202
SOPHOMORE CLASS/BATTLE Kristen Hohorst As Announced
SPORTNIGHT BLUE Kristen Hohorst/Lisa Comuniello As Announced/ Starts February
SPORTNIGHT WHITE Alison Gallante As Announced/ Starts February
WORLD INTEREST CLUB Talia Madden/ Danielle Block Tuesday/2:40 PM N219
YEARBOOK Gerard Gambardella Club is Full
YOUNG INVESTOR'S CLUB Erica Dzwlewicz Thursday/2:40 PM N209
**ETHICS BOWL Jeremy Zylbert Thursday/2:40 PM N216A
**MATH HONOR SOCIETY Sheryl Garry/James Smith Thursday/2:40PM N130
**NATIONAL ART HONOR SOCIETY Danielle Casquarelli Monday/2:45PM S124